De Muziekgieterij

+31 (0)43 343 3337
[email protected]

bezoekadres:
Boschstraat 5
6211 AS Maastricht

postadres:
Postbus 2403
6201 EA Maastricht

Meld je aan voor onze nieuwsbrief
Please enter your name.
Please enter a valid email address.
Something went wrong. Please check your entries and try again.
Generic filters
Exact matches only

Privacy policy

Stichting Muziekgieterij, located at Boschstraat 5, 6211 AS Maastricht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

CONTACT DETAILS
Boschstraat 5, 6211 AS Maastricht +31433433337
Richard Loomans is the Data Protection Officer of Muziekgieterij. He can be reached via [email protected]

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS
Muziekgieterij processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.
– Location information
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS
Muziekgieterij does not process any special and/or sensitive personal data about you.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASIS DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA?
Muziekgieterij processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.
– Allow you to create an account
– Muziekgieterij analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Muziekgieterij also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING
Muziekgieterij does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing operations concerning matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of Muziekgieterij) being among them. Muziekgieterij uses the following computer programs or systems:
– MailChimp
– Yesplan
– WordPress
– Microsoft Office
– Exact
– Online ticket system

HOW LONG WE STORE PERSONAL DATA
Muziekgieterij does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:
– Personal details > 7 years > statutory retention period for the tax authorities
– Address > 7 years > statutory retention period tax authorities
– Orders > 7 years > statutory retention period tax authorities
– Financial transactions > 7 years > statutory retention period tax authorities

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES
Muziekgieterij does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Muziekgieterij remains responsible for these processing operations.

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE
Muziekgieterij uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Muziekgieterij uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behaviour so that we can offer you customized content and advertisements.
When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.
You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser’s settings.
For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are Google Analytics, facebook and Google ads. These are: _gat, _gid and _ga

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to send you or another organization mentioned by you, the personal data that we save about you in a computer file.
If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right to data transferability or if you have any other questions/remarks about the data processing, please send a specific request to [email protected]
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Muziekgieterij will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.
Muziekgieterij would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA
Muziekgieterij takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]